EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION ( STD CODE -0621)

INSTITUTION NAME OFFICE RESIDENCE

BRA BIHAR UNIVERSITY , MUZAFFARPUR

 

VC 2243066 2243760
PRO VC 2243413 2243760
REGISTRAR 2243071 2240873
EXAM CONTROLLER 2243139 2248604

 COLLEGES

 

 

 

L.S. COLLEGE 2242261  
RDS COLLEGE 2272437  
MDDM COLLEGE 2242571  
RAMESHWAR SINGH COLLEGE 2212224  
SHYAM NANDAN SAHAY COLLEGE 2286230  
RBBM COLLEGE 2245010  
MPS SCIENCE COLLEGE 2250479  
RAM MANOHAR LOHIYA COLLEGE 2243199  
DR. JAGANNATH MISHRA COLLEGE 2245052  
NITESHWAR SINGH COLLEGE 2246983  
R.N. COLLEGE 2246100  
COMMERCE INTER COLLEGE 2245850  
MAHESH BHAGAT BANWAR LAL COLLEGE 2261614  
DHARM SAMAJ SANSKRIT COLLEGE 2241990  
CN COLLEGE SAHEBGANJ 06223-264626  

TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS

 

 

 

MIT 2261918  
LN MISHRA BUSSINESS MANAGEMENT 2261502  
MBA COLLEGE 2255905  
POLYTECHNIC 2247576  
RAILWAY TRAINING 2245336  
TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE RAMBAG 2242992  
TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE CHANDWARA 2246100  
RR SAHU CENTRE FOR BUS.ADMIN. 2244309  
ITI 2243251  
RBTS COLLEGE 2272337  
SKJ LAW COLLEGE 2243127  
DR. R DUBEY HOMEO. COLLEGE 2275555  

SCHOOLS

ZILA SCHOOL 2249882  
CHAPMAN GIRLS SCHOOL 2282642  
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 2247396  
NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA 2250350  
MUKHERJEE SEMINARI 2242741  
PRABHAT TARA 2245767  
NORTH POINT 2242307  
DAV 2230041  
SUN SHINE 2270272  
B.B. COLLEGIATE 2242986  
MAHILA SHILP KALA BHAWAN 2218233  
MARWARI HIGH SCHOOL   2245330
RAMESH RANI HS 2248586  
ABEDA HIGH SCHOOL 2284420  
SARAI SAYED ALI GIRLS HS 2246788  
TIRHUT ACADEMY 2273079  
ADARSH VIDYA MANDIR 2242847  
HOLY MISSION 2243079  
SHANTI NIKETAN 2230359