Educational Institutions

Serial
No.
Block
Name
Primary
School
Upper
Primary
School
Secondary
School
Higher
Secondary
school
Degree &
Inter
College
Total
1AURAI17421600201
2BOCHAHAN14615601168
3GAIGHAT16227502196
4KATRA10821601136
5MINAPUR17624601207
6MURAUL461620064
7MUSHAHARI10818724139
8SAKARA12933601169
9BANDRA691740090
10KANTI11422604146
11KURHANI18134822227
12MOTIPUR15535702199
13PAROO17831902220
14SAHEBGANJ13921502167
15SARAIYA20031702240
16MARWAN751230090
17NAGAR PANCHAYAT
MOTIPUR
6420012
18NAGAR PANCHAYAT
KANTI
8120112
19MUNICIPAL CORP.
MUZAFFARPUR
3745131215122